Log in or sign up


USER:
PASS:

 
 
Forums
Call of Duty World at War Zombies :: Forums :: Support :: Game Support
 
<< Previous thread | Next thread >>
Cure this problem for me and i will touch your........
Go to page       >>  
Moderators: smithster, dcslim
Author Post
centzor
Sun Nov 16 2008, 02:40PM
Registered Member #9
Joined: Sun Nov 16 2008, 01:31PM
Posts: 31
ok guys i know this is titiled in-apropiatly but i want to be serious every time i join a zombie co op with smithster or scorp or for anyone othe rthan my brother i get this message "unable to join game sessoin" any suggestions would be greatky repsected, thx guys
Back to top
Scorp
Sun Nov 16 2008, 02:43PM
Registered Member #2
Joined: Sat Nov 15 2008, 04:34PM
Posts: 129
lmao! hmm.. Does your mp work ok? Check your firewall... Also try it without downloading/uploading. Can't think of anything else...
Back to top
centzor
Sun Nov 16 2008, 02:51PM
Registered Member #9
Joined: Sun Nov 16 2008, 01:31PM
Posts: 31
my mp works fine
how do i check my firewall/ edit it
Back to top
Scorp
Sun Nov 16 2008, 04:05PM
Registered Member #2
Joined: Sat Nov 15 2008, 04:34PM
Posts: 129
Don't no now that mp works ok... Whats ur firewall? You need to open the firewall up like a control panel and it will be there
Back to top
centzor
Sun Nov 16 2008, 07:32PM
Registered Member #9
Joined: Sun Nov 16 2008, 01:31PM
Posts: 31
ok its open now what...?
Back to top
Scorp
Sun Nov 16 2008, 07:37PM
Registered Member #2
Joined: Sat Nov 15 2008, 04:34PM
Posts: 129
Dont know lol maybe programs/settings?
Back to top
DeathKorp
Sun Nov 16 2008, 10:53PM
Registered Member #26
Joined: Sun Nov 16 2008, 10:42PM
Posts: 28
Press Start >>>> Control Panel >>>>> Windows Firewall >>>> Click Off >>> then ok.

Back to top
macavelli
Mon Nov 17 2008, 02:26PM
Registered Member #28
Joined: Mon Nov 17 2008, 12:41PM
Posts: 149
If you have the german version ofthe game you wont be allowed to join any as the german version wont allow it! lol
Back to top
centzor
Mon Nov 17 2008, 06:00PM
Registered Member #9
Joined: Sun Nov 16 2008, 01:31PM
Posts: 31
no i have brit version
Back to top
Relentless
Thu Nov 20 2008, 10:43PM
Registered Member #45
Joined: Thu Nov 20 2008, 09:09PM
Posts: 37
i guess your brother is on the same network as you. the port may be blocked on your router. i dont know which port it is you need to open but im sure someone here can help you!
Back to top
Go to page       >>   

Jump:     Back to top

User Colour Key:
Head Administrator, Administrator, Forum Moderator, Member

Syndicate this thread: rss 0.92 Syndicate this thread: rss 2.0 Syndicate this thread: RDF
Powered by e107 Forum System